Alpine Division Member Schools

The OISRA Alpine Division has five leagues and approximately 50 members schools. All member schools have a designated Head Coach and are affiliated with a league within a geographic area of the state.
 
 
Blue Mountain League
School Head Coach Team Rules
La Grande - Tigers (16-17) Eric Gooderham Not Available
Union  - Bobcats (16-17) Eric Gooderham Not Available
 
 
Metro League
School Head Coach Team Rules
Arts and Communications Magnet School(16-17) Mike Woodson Not Available
Beaverton - Beavers (16-17) Brian Schmidt Team Rules
Glencoe – Crimson Tide (16-17) Mike Woodson Not Available
Hillsboro - Spartans (16-17) Brian Schmidt Not Available
International School of Beaverton (16-17) Brian Schmidt Not Available
JesuitCrusaders (16-17) Jay Peterson Team Rules
Liberty - Falcons (16-17) Brian Schmidt Not Available
Mountainside High School (17-18) Jason Hattery Team Rules
Newberg - Tigers  (16-17) Alex Moss Not Available
Oregon Episcopal School – Aardvarks (16-17) Steve Urdahl Team Rules
SouthridgeSkyhawks (17-18) Jason Hattery Team Rules
Sunset – Apollos (16-17) Mike Woodson Team Rules
Tigard – Tigers (17-18) Alex Moss Team Rules
Tualatin - Timberwolves (16-17) Alex Moss Not Available
Valor Christian School International  (16-17) Mike Woodson Not Available
Westview
 
Wildcats (17-18)
Jason Hattery  Team Rules
   
Mt. Hood League
School Head Coach Team Rules
Barlow - Bruins (17-18) Quency Fahlgren Team Rules
Benson (16-17) Randy Hewitt Team Rules
ClevelandWarriors (16-17) Randy Hewitt Team Rules
Columbia (WA) Bruins (16-17) Scott Keillor Team Rules
Dufur H.S. - Rangers (16-17) Dane Klindt Not Available
Franklin - Quakers (16-17) Randy Hewitt Not Available
Grant – Generals (16-17) Randy Hewitt Team Rules
Hood River Valley - Eagles (16-17) Scott Keillor Team Rules
Horizon Christian - Hawks (16-17) Scott Keillor Team Rules
Madison - Senators (16-17) Randy Hewitt Team Rules
Sandy – Pioneers (16-17) Josh Kanable Team Rules
St. Mary’s – Blues (16-17) Ryan Rooper Team Rules
South Wasco - Redsides (16-17) Dane Klindt Not Available
Stevenson WA – Bulldogs Scott Keillor Team Rules
The Dalles - Dragons (16-17) Dane Klindt Team Rules


 
Southern League
School Head Coach Team Rules
Ashland – Grizzlies (17-18) Gary King Team Rules
Crater – Comets (17-18) Gary King Team Rules
North Medford – Black Tornado (16-17) Gary King Team Rules
PhoenixPirates (16-17) Gary King Team Rules
South Medford - Panthers (16-17) Gary King Team Rules
St. Marys – Crusaders (16-17) Gary King Team Rules
 
 
 
 
Three Rivers League
School Head Coach Team Rules
Catlin Gable - Eagles (16-17) Robin Chapin Team Rules
Central Catholic -Rams (16-17) Jason Gilles Team Rules
Clackamas High - Cavaliers (16-17) Shawn Darris Not Available
Lake Oswego - Lakers (17-18) Spencer Raymond  Team Rules
Lakeridge - Pacers (16-17) Erin Auel Team Rules
LaSalle - Falcons (17-18) Shawn Darris Team Rules
Lincoln – Cardinals (16-17) Robin Chapin Team Rules
Mt. Hood C College - HS Diploma Program (16-17) Jack Walker Not Available
Oregon City High School - Pioneers (16-17) Shawn Darris Not Available
Riverdale - Mavericks (16-17) Jack Walker Team Rules
West Linn – Lions (17-18) Shawn Darris Team Rules
Westside Christian - Eagles (16-17) Jason Gillies Not Available
Wilson – Trojans (17-18) Matt Stember Team Rules
Wilsonville Wildcats (16-17) Shawn Darris Team Rules

Ways to Connect With Us

541-344-1549

1067 West 18th Place
Eugene, OR 97402